Back to top

Quartz Heater

Quartz Heater
Quartz Heater
Quartz Heater
Quartz Heater
Quartz Heater

Quartz Heater Specification

  • Usage & Applications
  • Indoor Room Heating
  • Type
  • Quartz Heater
  • Material
  • Metal
  • Voltage
  • 2000 Watt (w)
  • Power
  • 800-1200 Watts
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Input Voltage
  • 220-240 V
  • Installation Type
  • Portable/Free Standing
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Approx. 35 x 18 x 45 cm
  • Weight (kg)
  • 2.5 Kg (Approx)
  • Color
  • Grey & Yellow
  • Warranty
  • yes
  • Energy Efficiency
  • High
  • Noise Level
  • Silent Operation
  • Cord Length
  • 1.5 Meters (Approx)
  • Safety Features
  • Tip-over Protection, Overheat Protection
  • Thermostat Control
  • Available
  • No. of Heating Elements
  • 2 Quartz Rods
  • Heating Method
  • Infrared Radiation
  • Plug Type
  • 2 Pin
  • Body Finish
  • Powder Coated
  • Control Type
  • Rotary Switch
 

Quartz Heater Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Quartz Heater



Experience the superb warmth of our Top Sale Quartz Heater, meticulously crafted for indoor room heating in India. This affordable, immaculate device boasts 2 high-efficiency quartz rods, enabling rapid infrared radiation for an impeccably cozy atmosphere. With advanced safety features including tip-over and overheat protection, powder-coated metal body, and silent operation, this heater exemplifies quality and reliability. Thermostat control and rotary switch offer effortless customization, while its portable, free-standing design ensures flexible placement. Enjoy ultimate comfort with superior technology and robust construction-backed by warranty and manufactured by a leading supplier.

Versatile Indoor Heating Designed for Every Space

The Quartz Heater offers remarkable flexibility, being portable and easy to install anywhere indoors. Its specific use type is free-standing, making it ideal for bedrooms, offices, and living rooms. Perfect for use during cold months, the heater ensures swift warmth via 2 quartz rods using infrared radiation. Its quiet performance, energy-efficient operation, and robust safety features make it suitable for households and workplaces seeking dependable, targeted heating solutions.


Transparent Payment, Secure Packaging, and Swift Delivery

Our competitive list price ensures cost-effective expenditure for every purchase. Payment terms are designed to be hassle-free, accommodating various modes for a smooth transaction. Each Quartz Heater is safely packaged to prevent damage during freight, guaranteeing it reaches you in impeccable condition. We serve the main domestic market across India, enabling prompt delivery and reliable after-sales support to ensure customer satisfaction at every step of the buying process.


FAQ's of Quartz Heater:


Q: How does the Quartz Heater provide warmth?

A: The Quartz Heater uses two efficient quartz rods that emit infrared radiation, delivering rapid and direct heat to warm indoor spaces effectively.

Q: What safety features does the Quartz Heater include?

A: This heater is equipped with tip-over protection and overheat protection to ensure safe operation, making it reliable for various environments.

Q: Where can I install the Quartz Heater?

A: Its portable, free-standing design allows installation in bedrooms, living rooms, home offices, and other indoor spaces that require dependable warmth.

Q: When should I use the thermostat control?

A: The thermostat control lets you adjust the temperature to your preference, optimizing comfort and energy use-ideal during fluctuating winter conditions.

Q: What is the process for purchasing and delivery?

A: You can place your order directly through the supplier or manufacturer. After confirming payment, the Quartz Heater is securely packaged and shipped to your address with prompt freight services across India.

Q: What are the benefits of using this Quartz Heater?

A: This heater is energy-efficient, ensures silent operation, and incorporates advanced safety measures, providing a practical solution for comfortable and convenient indoor heating.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email



We deals only in bulk orders.